Registration and re-registration of the companies and individual entrepreneurs
An important necessity that explains the compulsory registration of a company is the protection of your personal property and financial assets from enforcement proceedings. Formation of a legal entity will be your protection against claims of the state and third parties on property claims. For example, you conduct a business without registering a legal entity, in the event of financial difficulties, the judicial authorities may seize your car, apartment, country house or money from personal accounts for the favor of creditors.
Starting your business project you need to choose the right organizational-legal form and type of taxation system. To do this, it is necessary to properly compile the accompanying documentation for filing with the tax authorities. To avoid mistakes at this stage, which can lead to considerable additional financial costs, use the help of specialists of "ABC Consulting", who have extensive experience in solving such issues.
Preliminary consultation will not cost you anything, for FREE.
In Azerbaijan, as in the whole world, the most common organizational and legal form of business is LLC.
ABC Consulting Company provides support in registration and re-registration of LLCs, JSCs, as well as of branches and representative offices of foreign companies in the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
We will take care of all the issues that include:
• Collection and preparation of all necessary documents
• Translation of incorporation documents;
• selection of the type of activity;
• visit to the notary;
• Payment of the authorized capital and state duty;
• opening of a temporary bank account
• preparation and submission of documents to the Ministry of Taxes;
• Courier services;
• preparation of seals;
Cooperation with “ABC Consulting” is a guaranteed successful result.